Several Roblox Characters decorating a house in Bloxburg
Image via Roblox Bloxburg

Bloxburg Rug Decal ID Codes – Roblox

Make your house more prettier using these Decals!

Using custom decals for your wallpapers and rugs is one of the best ways to make your house unique among other stock-type houses in Bloxburg. So, if you wish to create such a house, don't worry! Below, I have curated an exciting set of Bloxburg Decal ID Codes to experiment with in your home.

Recommended Videos

All Active Decal ID Codes for Bloxburg - Roblox

Below, I have included some interesting Decal pattern IDs to apply to your items in Bloxburg. My favorite Decal in the entire list is Reverse Crops because of the grey color, which is soothing to the eyes and matches the minimalist theme of my house.

Decal NameColorDecal ID
Arabian AngelBlue Green6298355573
Ancient BarbiePink15052671949
Blue WavesBlue15024192072
Black SmokeWhite & Black15024185219
Black HoneycombWhite & Black6308246607
Brown BagBrown & White6311696301
CakerWhite and Blue15086643997
Checkered MashGrey, Cream & Black6311736768
Concentric CircleWhite6307079404
ContemplateRed, Blue & White6307495820
Crayon FlowerBrown, & Black6307520217
Dark EdgesSilky White14726788834
Destroyed HeartRed & Black6307663363
Dot Check LinesWhite & Dark Blue15050699006
Elongated TriangleGold15024188090
FloweredGold & Brown6307070847
Flower DecoyOlive Green & Violet15052645207
GekkoGreen, Yellow & Cream15050791388
HangersSilver & Black6311917073
Hidden HeyWhite, Yellow & Brown6311850690
Hollow CirclesCrimson Red15050801257
Indian RoyalGreen, Blue & White6298005413
JuteYellow & White14726787072
LayersCream6307053335
MatchstickGold & Black15024186700
Marble MagicWhite & Rose6297979424
Middle StripsBlue & White6298398900
MositeOlive Green15053015584
Mud CanvasBrown, Cream & White15050861442
Mystic WarIndigo, Black &White6298253326
OdysseyCherry Red6298324033
Persian StonesYellow & Brown6298345938
Pink SaltRose and Pink15033246873
Pine BambooCream, Caramel and Black6311674043
PuddingNuclear Yellow15053114388
Pyramid MixCream & Black14726780443
QuantumYellow & Blue15050791388
Reverse CropsGrey6307541148
RingsSilver15024244051
RoyalPink, Rose and Black6298350191
Smeared WrapBrown, & Cream15033094405
Spy GlassBlack, White & Caramel6307477485
Striped BagsBlue, Black & Grey6311859088
The EyeYellow & White6311991033
The SeaBlue, White & Gold6307568966
The EmblemGreen, Blue & Black6298486627
ThreadsBlack & Dark Blue14726792928
WavesWhite15024192072
White FlowerWhite15050678467
White SilkWhite and Brown63119999854
Zipline RoadsWhite & Glossy Green6311748255

Related: How to level up Writing skill in Roblox Welcome to Bloxburg

How to use Decal Codes in Bloxburg - Roblox

Applying Decal Codes in Bloxburg is easy. Follow these simple steps to create a more personalized home.

A Decal ID input box in Bloxburg
Image by Pro Game Guides
  • Open Bloxburg on your respective devices.
  • Hop on into the game and get into your house.
  • Click on any painting, wallpaper, or rug in your house.
  • Copy and paste the above decal codes in the input text box.
  • Press the add button to find your new Decal in the game.

For more information on Roblox Bloxburg check out How to find the 9th Elf in Bloxburg – Roblox, and What happened to the news reporter in Welcome to Bloxburg? – Roblox on Pro Game Guides.


Pro Game Guides is supported by our audience. When you purchase through links on our site, we may earn a small affiliate commission. Learn more
related content
Read Article Does Ghost of Tsushima work on Steam Deck? (Best Settings)
A Steam Deck playing the Ghost of Tsushima game
Read Article Global Roblox Outage – Is Roblox Down?
The Roblox Logo
Read Article Is Roblox down and when will it be back?
Roblox logo with checkmark at the end
Read Article Is Roblox Down? Here’s how to check Roblox server status in 2024
A large hive in Roblox Bee Swarm Simulator
Read Article Today’s Wordle Answer – All Wordle Answers in 2024
Related Content
Read Article Does Ghost of Tsushima work on Steam Deck? (Best Settings)
A Steam Deck playing the Ghost of Tsushima game
Read Article Global Roblox Outage – Is Roblox Down?
The Roblox Logo
Read Article Is Roblox down and when will it be back?
Roblox logo with checkmark at the end
Read Article Is Roblox Down? Here’s how to check Roblox server status in 2024
A large hive in Roblox Bee Swarm Simulator
Read Article Today’s Wordle Answer – All Wordle Answers in 2024
Author
Vignesh Raja
Vignesh Raja started as a Freelancer and became a Full-Time Staff writer at Pro Game Guides in March 2024. He has an engineering degree in IT and was previously a Semi-Professional Apex Legends and Paladins eSports player. His passion for multiplayer games made him pursue a career in writing to share his knowledge about competitive gaming. Nowadays, he spends his time writing guides for Valorant, BitLife, and Roblox. Also, he manages and coaches upcoming BGMI players in his free time to help them thrive in India's competitive eSports scene.

Write A Comment

Bloxburg Rug Decal ID Codes – Roblox

Comments are on moderation and will be approved in a timely manner. Please read the following rules before commenting:

  • All comments must be on topic and add something of substance to the post
  • No swearing or inappropriate words
  • No asking or begging for anything free
  • Do not attempt to start a poll in the comments
  • Comments in all CAPS will be removed
  • We reserve the right to remove a comment for any reason
  • Do not impersonate a staff member or influencer

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.