A player ready to punch in Sorcerer Battlegrounds
Image via Roblox Sorcerer Battlegrounds

All Kill Sound ID Codes for Sorcerer Battlegrounds – Roblox

Troll your opponents using these Kill Sounds!

Playing funny songs is one of the best ways to troll opponents after a fight in Sorcerer Battlegrounds. So, if you want cool Kill Sound IDs to make fun of your opponents, here is a custom list containing a mix of Rap, Anime, and Meme Sounds.

Recommended Videos

All Active Sound IDs for the Sorcerer Battlegrounds - Roblox

Here's a selection of unique and funky Kill Sound IDs for your enjoyment in Sorcerer Battlegrounds. While all the sounds on the list are designed to bring a smile to your face, my personal favorites are Duck Laughter and Sarcastic Laugh. These distinctive sounds never fail to make me chuckle, and I always equip them to add a touch of humor to my battles.

Sound NameSound ID
Are You Dumb?8348496392
Alone7734793940
Bambi Kick6245111867
Beat Them Up855033107
Chime507951071
Chill Song1835421152
Chocolate Chip Cookie8652570333
Crit TF26632886923
Die Tonight!6479824917
Death Note!8131241543
Double Kill130819307
Doflamingo Laugh1547220953
Duck Laughter8449305114
Great Addons8148171409
Gucci Mane 20064803790881
Gun Reload5871726234
Hey Enemy!6419871386
Heavy Firing4546253020
Hollow Wave8931294411
Ichigo Scream8357111127
I Don't Know5824841748
Jackpot6110873090
Just Kidding Again7340663044
Loud Scream3175432527
Magic Owl710004490
Mime Funeral9061674082
Motor Burp8828366330
Monster Kill6350854289
Nasty8351852100
No No No5105682046
Not My Cheese6515466807
Out Of the Facility7402893056
Pathetic Warrior8456446833
Pain5951474720
Paradise6070263388
Sarcastic Laugh7473415590
Smash Final6919792221
SEGA7612400047
Send You Far Away7731257875
Sheesh6934208902
Somebody Got Hurt8416189734
Tate8432219513
UK Drill8922546585
Vanishing Scream8612175801
Victory9043722780
Violated7388737421
Wake Up To Reality7706679466
Walk Alone8724119027
You Are So Bad!7163786825
You Cannot Touch Me!213087748
You Will Die8512364061

How to change the Kill Sound in Roblox Sorcerer Battlegrounds

Like other popular fighting games, such as Jujutsu Shenanigans or The Strongest Battlegrounds, you must purchase the Kill Sound Game Pass feature to enjoy the Kill Sound in Sorcerer Battlegrounds. Here's a step-by-step guide on how to make the purchase and start playing your favorite songs.

The Kill Sound Game Pass in Sorcerer Battlegrounds
Image by Pro Game Guides.
  • Open Sorcerer Battlegrounds on your device.
  • Click on the Gift Icon at the top of the menu.
  • Select the Kill Sounds option at the bottom of the list.
  • Pay 199 Robux and gift the item to yourself.
  • Revisit the same menu, and now you can copy any of the above Kill Sound IDs in the newly available input box. Remember, it's always better to copy and paste the code than manually type one by one to avoid discrepancies. 

For more on Roblox, check out All Character Combos in Jujutsu Shenanigans & How to do them – Roblox or Arsenal Kill Sound IDs List – Roblox on Pro Game Guides.


Pro Game Guides is supported by our audience. When you purchase through links on our site, we may earn a small affiliate commission. Learn more
related content
Read Article Today’s Moviedle Answer (May 2024)
Moviedle opening screen
Read Article All Dungeon Crafting Recipes in Blade Ball – Roblox
A player deflecting a ball in Blade Ball
Read Article Contexto Answers (May 2024)
Contexto example
Read Article How to get Coup-En in Zenless Zone Zero
Zenless Zone Zero Bangboo in the Random Play Store
Read Article Does Ghost of Tsushima work on Steam Deck? (Best Settings)
A Steam Deck playing the Ghost of Tsushima game
Related Content
Read Article Today’s Moviedle Answer (May 2024)
Moviedle opening screen
Read Article All Dungeon Crafting Recipes in Blade Ball – Roblox
A player deflecting a ball in Blade Ball
Read Article Contexto Answers (May 2024)
Contexto example
Read Article How to get Coup-En in Zenless Zone Zero
Zenless Zone Zero Bangboo in the Random Play Store
Read Article Does Ghost of Tsushima work on Steam Deck? (Best Settings)
A Steam Deck playing the Ghost of Tsushima game
Author
Vignesh Raja
Vignesh Raja started as a Freelancer and became a Full-Time Staff writer at Pro Game Guides in March 2024. He has an engineering degree in IT and was previously a Semi-Professional Apex Legends and Paladins eSports player. His passion for multiplayer games made him pursue a career in writing to share his knowledge about competitive gaming. Nowadays, he spends his time writing guides for Valorant, BitLife, and Roblox. Also, he manages and coaches upcoming BGMI players in his free time to help them thrive in India's competitive eSports scene.

Write A Comment

All Kill Sound ID Codes for Sorcerer Battlegrounds – Roblox

Comments are on moderation and will be approved in a timely manner. Please read the following rules before commenting:

  • All comments must be on topic and add something of substance to the post
  • No swearing or inappropriate words
  • No asking or begging for anything free
  • Do not attempt to start a poll in the comments
  • Comments in all CAPS will be removed
  • We reserve the right to remove a comment for any reason
  • Do not impersonate a staff member or influencer

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.