Roblox Murder Mystery 2 Song ID Codes (2026)

All your favorite Murder Mystery 2 Song ID codes in one place!

Updated October 20, 2026

Added Raining Tacos, corrected the Your Pain audio ID, and updated the radio instructions and troubleshooting tips.

Recommended Videos

Looking for Murder Mystery 2 song ID codes? These Roblox audio IDs let you request music through the MM2 Radio if you own the Radio game pass. Below, you will find song IDs to try, including meme and phonk tracks, plus instructions for adding music and fixing a silent radio. These are audio asset IDs, not reward codes for knives or coins.

Murder Mystery 2 Music ID Codes to Try

Copy the numeric music ID into the MM2 Radio menu. The list includes Roblox catalog tracks and community-reported IDs; not every entry has been tested in the current version of MM2. Audio permissions and availability can change, so a listed ID is not a guarantee of playback. Use Ctrl+F on desktop to find a song quickly.

Song NameMusic ID
Parry Gripp - Raining Tacos142376088
Alpha Nerd1847018896
A.M.R Beginnings7023370016
Bankai8600104157
Brazilian Song6868493025
Carrissa5410084602
Cyber Chainsaw6911766512
Dejavu6781116057
Dont Let Me Go1839920066
Drain-Poptart6791632212
E-Girl6896624865
Face Off7795812961
Freaks6703926669
Free Party1839272079
Girls Like1847398792
Gxthiee - Jvdgment Dvy6781856135
Gotta Walk9044481459
Guard Her6778050734
Have Better1845838703
Here Comes Fun1842104466
Heavy Bass1839270712
I Got High6926765330
I Know You1837010332
Ksrap7019388713
K- Pop6705612961
Loud Surp7707519607
Lil Kuudere - Alone16190782786
Mazura7474088022
Mr Beast Rap11946140906
More Loud Rap6841087956
Nihil Ghostmane6688246112
Oversized1844750628
Protostar - New Horizons7028518546
Phonk14145620741
Robbery6680495507
Roll Crazy1840411867
Saw you at the Party7006487793
She Make Me Crazy1837799146
Smile-I Found a Reason7028919492
Super Loud5266343824
The Freeze Out1848346267
Taking Care Of7117070061
To Be Alive1838744908
Wonderful1843972629
Young6872126938
Koven - Your Pain7024132063
You Thought It was Over6529070845
You Won't Find It15689446558

Related: Murder Mystery 2 Powers Tier List

Meme and Phonk Song IDs to Try in MM2

Prefer meme sounds or phonk? These community-reported IDs are grouped here to make them easier to find. Their inclusion does not mean they are newly released, currently trending, or confirmed playable in MM2. If a track is silent, try another ID and check the troubleshooting section below.

Song NameMusic ID
Tralalero Tralala (Brainrot Phonk)138118304933431
Tung Tung Tung Sahur (Phonk)128438366056581
Six Seven / 67 (Meme)131231990268449
FREAKBOB (Meme Song)133170570098799
Roblox Phonk (Misutra)136932193331774
Brazilian Phonk (Maxlow)135862064486942
Crab Rave (Meme Classic)5410086218
Scary Place (Horror Ambience)133838630142849
Psycho Phonk Slay (Phonk)105100211445392
Raw Phonk Energy (Phonk)139815305627554

How to use Music ID Codes in Murder Mystery 2

Radio menu in Murder Mystery 2 showing where to enter song ID codes
Screenshot by Pro Game Guides
  1. Launch Murder Mystery 2 and make sure you own the Radio game pass. It is listed at 475 Robux; check the price shown in Roblox before purchasing.
  2. Click or tap the Radio button in the bottom-left corner of the screen.
  3. Open My Songs and paste only the numeric audio ID into the Enter Sound ID field.
  4. Select Add, then select the added song to play it.
  5. If the track does not play, check your volume and radio settings, then try a different ID. Owning the pass does not override an audio asset's permissions.

Why do some Murder Mystery 2 song IDs stop working?

A song ID identifies a Roblox audio asset, but it does not automatically give every experience permission to play it. An ID can fail because the asset is private, removed, restricted, or unavailable to MM2. An incorrect ID or muted audio can also cause silence. A track appearing on a website or having a Roblox catalog page does not prove it will play through the MM2 Radio.

First, paste the ID again without spaces or a full URL. Check your Roblox volume and any radio mute setting, then try another track. If one song fails while others play, the problem may be that audio asset. If every track is silent, check the Radio setup and try rejoining. Buying the pass again will not fix an asset permission problem.

You can look for more audio in the Roblox Creator Store. Make sure the item is an audio asset, then copy its numeric asset ID. Roblox explains audio availability and usage permissions in its audio asset documentation. A track's genre does not determine whether it will remain available.

Murder Mystery 2 Song ID Codes FAQ

How do you get the Radio in Murder Mystery 2?

Purchase the Radio game pass in MM2. It is listed at 475 Robux, but check the price shown in Roblox before buying. Open the Radio button in the bottom-left corner to access its music menu.

Are Murder Mystery 2 song ID codes free?

The numeric song IDs are free to copy. You need the paid Radio game pass to use the MM2 Radio, and the chosen audio must be available to the experience.

Why do some MM2 song ID codes stop working?

The audio may be private, removed, restricted, or unavailable to MM2. Check the ID and your audio settings, then try another track. The Radio pass does not bypass audio permissions.

Can I use these song IDs in other Roblox games?

Sometimes. The same audio ID can be used in another experience if that experience supports custom audio IDs and has permission to play the asset. Working in one Roblox game does not guarantee it will work in another.

Which Murder Mystery 2 song IDs should I try first?

Try Parry Gripp - Raining Tacos (142376088), Crab Rave (5410086218), or Koven - Your Pain (7024132063). Availability can change, and playback in MM2 is not guaranteed.

Do MM2 song ID codes give you free knives or coins?

No. Song IDs identify Roblox audio files. They are separate from Murder Mystery 2 reward codes and do not unlock knives, guns, or coins.

For more on Roblox, check out Murder Mystery 2 Codes – Roblox MM2 Codes on Pro Game Guides.


Recommended Articles
Get Roblox codes and news as soon as we add it by following our PGG Roblox Twitter account!

About the Author

Avatar photo

Vignesh Raja

Staff Writer

Vignesh Raja is a full-time staff writer at Pro Game Guides, formerly a semi-professional Apex Legends player. He specializes in Roblox one-piece-inspired games, focusing on Sailor Piece and Blox Fruits build optimization, tier lists, and meta breakdowns from a competitive grinding perspective.

Topics covered: Roblox codes, Roblox guides, Roblox games tier lists, One Piece games

Find Vignesh Raja on: Twitter

Forgot password
Enter the email address you used when you joined and we'll send you instructions to reset your password.
If you used Apple or Google to create your account, this process will create a password for your existing account.
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Reset password instructions sent. If you have an account with us, you will receive an email within a few minutes.
Something went wrong. Try again or contact support if the problem persists.