Temtem Melee Type – Temtems & Techniques

We've got a full list of all the Melee Type Temtems, as well as all of the Melee Type Techniques! Melee techniques are very effective against Crystal and Earth types, but are ineffective against Melee and Mental types. They are resistant against Melee types, but are weak against Digital and Mental type techniques.

Melee Type Temtem List

#NameType(s)HPSTASPDATKDEFSPATKSPDEF
093BaboongMelee54617579514141
054GyalisCrystal / Melee864410085612361
085MushookToxic / Melee67458181804941
069SaipatMelee / Water92427080507040
028SkunchMelee / Neutral72627570704560
092SmazeeMelee49556669443737

Melee Type Technique List

NameTypeClassDMGSTAHoldPriority
BlockMeleeStatus01513
FootworkMeleeStatus01513
Haito UchiMeleePhysical852112
Head ChargeMeleePhysical801011
Inner SpiritMeleeSpecial1702322
Madness BuffMeleeSpecial01502
Martial StrikeMeleeSpecial50512
Nicho SaiMeleePhysical1352613
Oshi-DashiMeleePhysical1502812
Perfect JabMeleePhysical401502
RageMeleeStatus01012
Show OffMeleeStatus0702
UppercutMeleePhysical801202