All 42 Fruits in Blox Fruits – Prices, Types & Rarities

Check out all the fruits in Blox Fruits!

Updated: October 15, 2026

We updated the complete Blox Fruits list to include all 42 fruits currently named by the game's developer, including Magnet. We also replaced outdated fruit names and refreshed the types and Dealer prices.

Recommended Videos

There are 42 fruits in Blox Fruits, and choosing the right one can make a big difference when you're leveling up, fighting bosses, or taking on other players. Our complete Blox Fruits fruit list shows every current fruit, its type, and its price in Beli and Robux. We've also explained how to get fruits and what happened to older names such as Leopard and Rumble.

All 42 Fruits in Blox Fruits

The official Blox Fruits game page currently names 42 fruits. The list below includes 22 Natural, 11 Elemental, and nine Beast fruits. Beli is the price of a physical fruit when it appears in the Blox Fruit Dealer's stock. The Robux price is for the permanent version, which you can equip again after switching fruits.

These are Dealer prices, not player-to-player trading values. Stock rotates, and prices or fruit abilities may change with future updates.

FruitRarityTypePrice (Beli)Permanent (Robux)
RocketCommonNatural5,00050
SpinCommonNatural7,50075
BladeCommonNatural30,000100
SpringCommonNatural60,000180
BombCommonNatural80,000220
SmokeCommonElemental100,000250
SpikeCommonNatural180,000380
FlameUncommonElemental250,000550
IceUncommonElemental350,000750
SandUncommonElemental420,000850
DarkUncommonElemental500,000950
EagleUncommonBeast550,000975
DiamondUncommonNatural600,0001,000
LightRareElemental650,0001,100
RubberRareNatural750,0001,200
GhostRareNatural940,0001,275
MagmaRareElemental960,0001,300
QuakeLegendaryNatural1,000,0001,500
BuddhaLegendaryBeast1,200,0001,650
LoveLegendaryNatural1,300,0001,700
CreationLegendaryNatural1,400,0001,750
SpiderLegendaryNatural1,500,0001,800
SoundLegendaryNatural1,700,0001,900
PhoenixLegendaryBeast1,800,0002,000
PortalLegendaryNatural1,900,0002,000
LightningLegendaryElemental2,100,0002,100
PainLegendaryNatural2,300,0002,200
BlizzardLegendaryElemental2,400,0002,250
GravityMythicalNatural2,500,0002,300
MammothMythicalBeast2,700,0002,350
T-RexMythicalBeast2,700,0002,350
DoughMythicalElemental2,800,0002,400
ShadowMythicalNatural2,900,0002,425
VenomMythicalNatural3,000,0002,450
GasMythicalElemental3,200,0002,500
SpiritMythicalNatural3,400,0002,550
TigerMythicalBeast5,000,0003,000
YetiMythicalBeast5,000,0003,000
MagnetMythicalNatural6,000,0003,500
KitsuneMythicalBeast8,000,0004,000
ControlMythicalNatural9,000,0004,000
DragonMythicalBeast15,000,0005,000

Looking for help choosing one? Check our Blox Fruits tier list. If you're after the newest fruit, our Magnet Fruit guide covers its abilities and how to get it.

How to Get Fruits in Blox Fruits

You can get a fruit in several ways, although the Blox Fruit Dealer and Fruit Gacha are the most straightforward options:

  • Blox Fruit Dealer: Buy a fruit with Beli when it appears in stock. The Dealer restocks random fruits every four hours. You can also purchase a permanent fruit with Robux.
  • Fruit Gacha: Spend Beli to receive a random fruit. You cannot choose which fruit you'll get.
  • Fruit spawns: Search the map for fruits that spawn naturally. The game's official description says fruits spawn every hour and disappear after 20 minutes.
  • Trading: Exchange eligible fruits with other players. Remember that a fruit's trading value is different from the Dealer's Beli price shown above.

Physical fruits can be lost or replaced when you switch to another fruit. A permanent fruit purchased with Robux remains available to equip again. Always check the in-game purchase screen before spending Robux.

Related: Blox Fruits Map – All Islands, Locations, & Level Requirements

What Are the Three Blox Fruits Types?

Every fruit belongs to one of three types. A fruit's type describes how its powers work; its rarity—Common through Mythical—is a separate classification.

  • Natural: Fruits with a variety of powers and combat styles. Examples include Magnet, Control, and Portal.
  • Elemental: Fruits associated with elements and other special elemental effects. Examples include Flame, Lightning, and Gas.
  • Beast: Fruits that can grant animal or creature-based abilities and transformations. Examples include Dragon, Tiger, and Yeti.

What Is Fruit Mastery in Blox Fruits?

Mastery is a fruit-specific progression level. As you use a fruit and gain Mastery, you unlock more of its moves. It is separate from your character level. Some fruits also have awakenings, upgrades, transformations, or other mechanics that need additional steps, so Mastery alone does not tell the whole story.

Related: Blox Fruits Codes

What Happened to Leopard, Rumble, Barrier, and Other Old Fruits?

If you're returning to Blox Fruits after a break, some names in older guides will no longer match the current fruit list. For example, Leopard is now Tiger, Rumble is now Lightning, Barrier is now Creation, Falcon is now Eagle, Paw is now Pain, and Chop is now Blade. Older guides may also mention removed or replaced entries such as Kilo and Revive. Use the current 42-fruit list above when checking today's Dealer stock or planning which fruit to get next.

Blox Fruits FAQ

How many fruits are in Blox Fruits?

There are 42 fruits in the official Blox Fruits game description as of October 15, 2026. That includes the Magnet Fruit added with Update 30.

What is the most expensive fruit in Blox Fruits?

Dragon has the highest listed Dealer price at 15,000,000 Beli. Its permanent version costs 5,000 Robux. Trading values are separate and can change as player demand changes.

What is the newest fruit in Blox Fruits?

Magnet is the newest fruit included in this list. It arrived with Update 30 and costs 6,000,000 Beli from the Dealer when in stock, or 3,500 Robux as a permanent fruit.

Are permanent fruits different from physical fruits?

Yes. A physical fruit is an item you obtain or consume, while purchasing a permanent fruit with Robux lets you equip that fruit again later. The Beli and Robux figures in our table therefore describe two different purchase options, not a currency conversion.

Looking for more Blox Fruits help? Read our Blox Fruits leveling guide or find out which raid is easiest here on Pro Game Guides.

Recommended Articles
Get Roblox codes and news as soon as we add it by following our PGG Roblox Twitter account!

About the Authors

Robert Sperduto

Rob is a writer for PGG and a long time lover of games that started with a GameBoy Color and a PS1. You can follow him on Twitter @robdutowrites to hear his latest gaming and movie thoughts. Somewhere, he's probably eating popcorn.

Find Robert Sperduto on: Twitter

Grace Doyle

When Grace isn't writing about video games, she's playing them, and probably playing too many at once. Since she was a kid, video games and writing have been her two biggest passions, so getting to combine them for a job has been a dream come true! She's your go-to person for all-things Roblox at PGG, and she's happy to help in whatever way she can!

Find Grace Doyle on: Twitter

Forgot password
Enter the email address you used when you joined and we'll send you instructions to reset your password.
If you used Apple or Google to create your account, this process will create a password for your existing account.
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Reset password instructions sent. If you have an account with us, you will receive an email within a few minutes.
Something went wrong. Try again or contact support if the problem persists.