A player trying to escape from an employee in Roblox 3008
Image via Roblox 3008

Best 3008 Song ID Codes List

Enjoy playing 3008 using these music codes!

Surviving in 3008 can be a grind, with all the scavenging and building. But here's a delightful twist: I inject a dose of my favorite tunes into the gameplay using the in-game music player. If you're eager to elevate your gaming experience with a touch of personal enjoyment, I've compiled a list of captivating Song ID Codes for you to use in Roblox 3008.

Recommended Videos

All Working Music ID Codes for 3008 - Roblox

Ready to immerse yourself in a world of music in 3008? I've carefully selected a range of Song ID codes that span various genres. From the rhythmic beats of hip-hop and pop to the electrifying energy of techno, metal, and bass-heavy tunes, there's a musical journey for everyone on this list. But what truly sets these codes apart is the personal connection they foster. My favorites (Love Money and Relaxed), with their calming melodies, help me unwind amidst the perils of 3008. I hope it does the same for you.

Song NameMusic ID
Activity1842306658
Bad But130767818
Bro Look7294616388
Captain1838748897
Chaos1843497734
Claire De1838457617
Cher Noel1836129735
Chicago1835533065
Cyber Chainsaw6911766512
Elevator9119119619
Explode6847929757
Fighter1843567812
Game of Thrones1838609198
Get To Know7024035759
Get Up1836846557
Got Feeling1836257016
Grant7023828725
G196813220211
Halle1846627271
Hard Style1839246774
Hello!145045371
Heart Wrecked1837881457
Hot Night1841048114
Ice Cube1843270793
In Paris1835357389
In Ohio13530437708
Jail Break1837335584
Juice6845637094
Keypress6835352929
Love Money1839542698
London Bridge1840020723
Mystic6868100434
No Vocals1837871067
Nor More1846458016
Opera1843463175
One That I Love1836686721
Pokemon130767090
Phonk13530437708
Relaxed1848354536
Ritz Car5941228795
Sad Violin135308045
Savage Heat1836639218
Scary Music1836281829
Se Fue1837251909
Shadow184622780
Skeletone1841601203
Take Some8361838923
Town1845554017
Ugly6813220211
Under Score9039445224
Your Pain7024132063

How to use Music ID Codes in 3008

The Music Menu in Roblox 3008
Image by Pro Game Guides

Unlike most games on Roblox, like ( A Dusty Trip or Zyleaks MM2 ), you do not require a radio or game pass to play songs. However, it's important to note that using copyrighted music without permission can violate the law. You can play any of the above songs using the below method.

  • Open 3008 on your respective device.
  • Click on the Mod Menu from the main settings.
  • Press the Music Menu, and you will find a list of days like Monday, Tuesday & more.
  • Select a day and copy and paste any of the above codes into the input box.
  • That's it! Enjoy using those songs, and have a blast inside the game.

How to get Music ID Codes for 3008

Apart from the above music ID Codes, you can also find some new ones by browsing various YouTube Channels like Roblox Song YT and HNDS YT. Additionally, you can ask for suggestions from other players by joining the official Roblox 3008 Discord Channel. It's that easy to find new songs for 3008.

Looking for more 3008 content? Check out some of our other guides on Roblox 3008 Beginner’s Guide | 3008 Tips and Tricks or How to eat in Roblox 3008 (Xbox, PC, Mobile)  here on Pro Game Guides!


Pro Game Guides is supported by our audience. When you purchase through links on our site, we may earn a small affiliate commission. Learn more
related content
Read Article How to get every weapon in The Rogue Prince of Persia
The Whirling Spear weapon in the Rogue Prince of Persia
Read Article How to get every tool in The Rogue Prince of Persia
Unlocking the Stealth Spirit tool in the Rogue Prince of Persia
Read Article Best way to farm Spirit Glimmers in The Rogue Prince of Persia
Using a fountain to transfer your Spirit Glimmers to the Oasis in the Rogue Prince of Persia
Read Article How to upgrade Medallions in The Rogue Prince of Persia
Getting the Vampiric Demise Medallion in The Rogue Prince of Persia
Read Article All Wuthering Waves Terms and Items, explained
The cherry blossom tree in Jinzhou in Wuthering Waves.
Related Content
Read Article How to get every weapon in The Rogue Prince of Persia
The Whirling Spear weapon in the Rogue Prince of Persia
Read Article How to get every tool in The Rogue Prince of Persia
Unlocking the Stealth Spirit tool in the Rogue Prince of Persia
Read Article Best way to farm Spirit Glimmers in The Rogue Prince of Persia
Using a fountain to transfer your Spirit Glimmers to the Oasis in the Rogue Prince of Persia
Read Article How to upgrade Medallions in The Rogue Prince of Persia
Getting the Vampiric Demise Medallion in The Rogue Prince of Persia
Read Article All Wuthering Waves Terms and Items, explained
The cherry blossom tree in Jinzhou in Wuthering Waves.
Author
Vignesh Raja
Vignesh Raja started as a Freelancer and became a Full-Time Staff writer at Pro Game Guides in March 2024. He has an engineering degree in IT and was previously a Semi-Professional Apex Legends and Paladins eSports player. His passion for multiplayer games made him pursue a career in writing to share his knowledge about competitive gaming. Nowadays, he spends his time writing guides for Valorant, BitLife, and Roblox. Also, he manages and coaches upcoming BGMI players in his free time to help them thrive in India's competitive eSports scene.

Write A Comment

Best 3008 Song ID Codes List

Comments are on moderation and will be approved in a timely manner. Please read the following rules before commenting:

  • All comments must be on topic and add something of substance to the post
  • No swearing or inappropriate words
  • No asking or begging for anything free
  • Do not attempt to start a poll in the comments
  • Comments in all CAPS will be removed
  • We reserve the right to remove a comment for any reason
  • Do not impersonate a staff member or influencer

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.